Gig Guide

March 2017

 

2ND – THE AMAZONS (Joiners), WHITE LIES (Pyramids), THE ANSWER (Engine Rooms)

3RD – ANNISOKAY (Joiners), WEDNESDAY 13 (Talking Heads), DOORS ALIVE (The Brook), TOTAL STONE ROSES (Wedgewood Rooms), BON JOVI EXPERIENCE (Bournemouth Pavillion), JO HARMAN (1865), GRIFTER (Anvil Bournemouth), DREADZONE (Mr Kyps)

4TH – BEL ESPRIT (Joiners), THE MODS (The Brook), JERRY WILLIAMS (Wedgewood Rooms), FATPACK BAND (Pavillion), ABSOLUTE BOWIE (Bournemouth Old Fire Station), POLAR (Anvil), STONEFREE (Firehouse Southampton)

5TH – EVAROSE (Joiners), BLACKBEARDS TEA PARTY (Talking Heads), SUM 41 (Southampton Guildhall), TRAGEDY (1865), NICK OLIVERI (Anvil)

6TH – END OF DAZE / THESE SEPTIC STARS (Joiners), X FACTOR LIVE (BIC),

7TH – SWEET AND TENDER HOLLIGANS (Joiners), THE SPLASH (Talking Heads), VANT (Wedgewood Rooms), STIFF LITTLE FINGERS (Engine Rooms)

8TH – SISTERAY (Joiners), SOUTHERN COMPANIONS (Talking Heads), KING GHIDORA (Wedgewood Rooms), ELBOW (BIC),

9TH – MAD DOG MCREA (Talking Heads), STATE CHAMPS (Engine Rooms)

10TH – BORN INA BARN (Joiners), SHARE THE SOUND FEST (Talking Heads), HAZEL O CONNOR (1865), METAL GODS (Firehouse Southampton), FIGHTING CARAVANS (Railway Winchester)

11TH – SHY BOY (Joiners), MO THOMAS (Talking Heads), PIANO WIRE (Edge of the Wedge), FUNK YOU (Wedgewood Rooms), BEN HEANOW (Engine Rooms), WE KNOW JOHN (Railway Winchester)

12TH – DUTCH UNCLES (Talking Heads), POLECATS (The Brook)

13TH – LA GUNS (The Brook), ALL TIME LOW (Southampton Guildhall)

14TH – PIGEON DETECTIVES (Wegewood Rooms)

15th – CREATE TO INSPIRE (Joiners), BAR STOOL PREACHERS (Talking Heads), WISHBONE ASH (The Brook), BENJAMIN FRANCIS LEFTWICH (Wedgewood Rooms),

16TH – NATHAN GRISDALE (Joiners), STEVIE NIMMO (Talking Heads), THE OSMONDS (Concorde Club)

17TH – THE EARLY NOVEMBER (Joiners), COURTESANS (Talking Heads), T REXTASY (Wdgewood Rooms), 80’S MANIA (Bournemouth Pavilion), SONATA ARCTICA (Engine Rooms), JAMES ARTHUR (O2 Bournemouth), DEAD WITCHES (Anvil), THE REAL THING (Canvas), DRUNK EDUCATION (Firehouse), BIG BOY BLOATER (Railway Winchester)

18TH – BLACK DELTA MOVEMENT (Joiners), FEROCIOUS DOG (Talking Heads), STYLE COUNCILLORS (The Brook), FRANKLY SINATRA (Pavilion), SPECIAL KINDA MADNESS (Engine Rooms), GOLDIE LOOKIN CHAIN (Mr Kyps), OZZBORN (Firehouse), IMPERIAL LEISURE (Railway Winchester)

19TH – CANAAN SMITH (Wedgewood Rooms), CRAIG DAVID (BIC), SUICIDE SIELENCE (Engine Rooms), BLACK STAR RIDERS (O2 Bournemouth),

20TH – DELLA LUPA (The Brook), THE STRANGLERS (Southampton Guildhall),

21ST – FOXING (Joiners), LEWIS WATSON (Wedgewood Rooms),

22ND – OUTCASTS (Talking Heads), DECLAN MCKENNA (Wedgewood Rooms), MILBURN (Engine Rooms), HURRAY FOR THE RIFF RAFF (Railway Winchester)

23RD – SCARECROW BOAT (Joiners), THE STRAWBS (The Brook), POWERQUEST (Wedgewood Rooms),

24TH – CALUM LINTOTT (Joiners), LEGEND (The Brook), MIKE AND THE MECHANICS (Pavilion), ALEXANDER O NEAL (BIC), CROWBAR (ENgine Rooms), AMY WINEHOUSE EXPERIENCE (Bournmeouth Firestation),

25TH – BLAENEVAN (Joiners), DEVILSKIN (Talking Heads), DREADZONE (The Brook), DUB PISTOLS (Wedgewood Rooms), MIKE AND THE MECHANICS (Portsmouth Guildhall), THUNDER (Southampton Guildhall), HEY (1865), LOST IN THE RIOTS (Anvil)

26TH – G4 (Concorde Club), SUMO CYCO (Anvil),

28TH – OLLY MURS (BIC), JESSE LAWSON (Anvil),

29TH – KYKO (Joiners), ILL NINO (Talking Heads), FRANK CARTER AND THE RATTLESNAKES (Wedgewood Rooms), BOOTLEG BEATLES (Pavilion),

30TH – PATRONS (Joiners), PULLED APART BY HORSES (Talking Heads), PAUL LAMB (The Brook), BRONZE NAZARETH (Wedgewood Rooms),

31ST – GRAND MAGUS (Talking Heads), NOASIS (The Brook), CREEPER (1865), HUNDRETH (Anvil), WILD FRONT (Railway Winchestere)

ALL ACTS/DATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE SO PLEASE CHECK WITH THE VENUE BEFORE ATTENDING.