Schedule

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: Beyond Control with Wayne DJ-C, Digital Fist & Guests
  • 1:00 am - 2:00 am: World of Rave with Slipmatt
  • 2:00 am - 4:00 am: Club Culture with BESTUY1
  • 4:00 am - 5:00 am: Reload Radio
  • 5:00 am - 6:00 am: The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera
  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: Magic Island: Music of the Balearic People with Roger Shah
  • 7:00 am - 10:00 am: Voice Breakfast with Ed Morris
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am: Southampton Baby & Toddler Forum With Maddy & Guests
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Wellbeing Show with Shelley & Pat
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: The Great Destinations with Keri Jones
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Wildlife Show with Shelley Lozano
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: In Session with Daniel Eagle
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: 1 Love On Your Radio With Riskology Radcliffe & Guests
  • 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Bump 'n' Hustle with Bob Povey
  • 11:00 pm - 1:00 am: Defected in the House with Sam Devine & The Defected Camp

Monday

  • 1:00 am - 3:00 am: Soul Kandi with Nick Power
  • 3:00 am - 4:00 am: Sister Bliss In Session
  • 4:00 am - 5:00 am: Clapcast with Claptone
  • 5:00 am - 6:00 am: Chicane Presents Sunsets
  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: Magic Island: Music of the Balearic People with Robert Shah
  • 7:00 am - 10:00 am: Voice Breakfast
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Paul Baker On The Radio
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: The Midday Mix with Balmy
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The Lunchtime Mix
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Your Choice On Voice With Wayne & Simon
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Voice Drive with Jay Radcliffe
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Asylum Rock Show
  • 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm: The Sonar Takeover with Solent University's Radio Sonar
  • 11:00 pm - 1:00 am: So Monday with James Herkes

Tuesday

  • 1:00 am - 3:00 am: Release Yourself with Roger Sanchez
  • 3:00 am - 7:00 am: Non-Stop Voice
  • 7:00 am - 10:00 am: Voice Breakfast
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Paul Baker On The Radio
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: The Midday Mix with Balmy
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The Lunchtime Mix
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Your Choice on Voice with Luke Berry
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Voice Drive with Jay Radcliffe
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Soul Train with Don & Guests
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Night Moves with Don Jon
  • 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm: The Sonar Takeover with Solent University's Radio Sonar

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: Urban Fire with DJ Fresh
  • 1:00 am - 3:00 am: The Pick & Mix with Treble T From the Rampage Crew
  • 3:00 am - 7:00 am: Non-Stop Voice
  • 7:00 am - 10:00 am: Voice Breakfast
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Paul Baker On The Radio
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: The Midday Mix with Balmy
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The Lunchtime Mix
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Your Choice on Voice with Wayne Chester
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Voice Drive and New Music Wednesday with Simon Wilson
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Bazza's Youth Club Disco
  • 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm: The Sonar Takeover with Solent University's Radio Sonar
  • 11:00 pm - 1:00 am: ENTRY Pres. The Audio Boutique with Justin Fiander, Jamie Ryves, Paul Betts & Guests

Thursday

  • 12:00 am - 12:00 am: Non Stop Voice
  • 1:00 am - 2:00 am: Vonyc Sessions with Paul Van Dyk
  • 2:00 am - 3:00 am: Solarstone Presents Pure Trance Radio
  • 3:00 am - 4:00 am: The Guest List
  • 7:00 am - 10:00 am: Voice Breakfast
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Paul Baker On The Radio
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: The Midday Mix with Balmy
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The Lunchtime Mix
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Your Choice on Voice With Bliss
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Voice Drive with Jay Radcliffe
  • 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Business with Xan Phillips
  • 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm: The Sonar Takeover with Solent University's Radio Sonar
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: 21st Century House Music with Yousef

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: Sankeys
  • 1:00 am - 2:00 am: Kryder
  • 2:00 am - 4:00 am: Ku De Ta
  • 4:00 am - 5:00 am: The Abrupt Radio Hour
  • 5:00 am - 7:00 am: Non-Stop Voice
  • 7:00 am - 10:00 am: Voice Breakfast
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Paul Baker On The Radio
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: The Midday Mix with Balmy
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The Lunchtime Mix
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Your Choice On Voice with Focused Volunteers
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Voice Drive with Jay Radcliffe
  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: The Global House Party with Ridney & Producer Matt
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Pure Klass with Pure Klass DJs
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Esta la Musica with Graham Gold
  • 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm: The Sonar Takeover with Solent University's Radio Sonar
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Corsten's Countdown with Ferry Corsten

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: Unleash the Beat with Grammy Nominated DJ & Producer JES
  • 1:00 am - 2:00 am: Yoshitoshi Radio with Sharam
  • 2:00 am - 3:00 am: Transmission
  • 3:00 am - 4:00 am: Rhythm Nation with Amadeus
  • 4:00 am - 5:00 am: Hexagon with Don Diablo
  • 5:00 am - 7:00 am: Magic Island: Music for Baleaaric People with Roger Shah
  • 7:00 am - 10:00 am: Voice Breakfast with Josh, Luke & Callum
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Ability on Voice with Will
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Saturday Brunch with Adrian Scott
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Entertainment Show with David, Katy & The Crew
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Voice Sport with Gary Banks
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Urban Shakedown with DJ Flash
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Club Nite Live
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Boule's Boogie Bar with Chris Boule
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Vertastyle with Stu J, Jon Doe & Guests
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Beyond Control with Wayne DJ-C, Digital Fist & Guests