Gig Guide

GIG GUIDE  JULY 2017

SATURDAY 1ST – The Fliks (Talking Heads), Loco Fest (Wedgewood Rooms), Gladys Knight (BIC), S Club 3 (Concorde Club), Spindlefish (The Hobbit), Fracktions (The Anvil), Mack Mintis (Mr Kyps), Stonefree (Firehouse Southampton),

SUNDAY 2ND – Ben Goddard (Joiners), Hayseed Dixie (The Brook)

WEDNESDAY  5TH –  Lemuria (Joiners), Kurt Travis (Talking Heads)

THURSDAY 6TH – Joyce Manor & Martha (Joiners), Local Band Showcase (Talking heads), The Living End (Wedgewood Rooms), Alex Cornish (Railway Winchester), BLISSFIELDS FESTIVAL WINCHESTER

FRIDAY 7TH – itoldyouiwouldeatyou (Joiners), Daisy and the Wedding Toasters (Talking Heads),  Hi-on Maiden (The Brook), Catch Fire (The Anvil), Bob Marley Experience (Canvas), BLISSFIELDS FESTIVAL WINCHESTER

SATURDAY 8TH – Shadowplay (Joiners), These Smiths (The Brook), Bert Cassim Fest (Wedgewood Rooms), Rufus Stone (Concorde Club), Delayed Departure (The Hobbit), Metal 2 The Masses Final (The Anvil), Sex Pissed Dolls (Mr Kyps), The Dreaming Tree (Firehouse Southampton), Billy Walton Band (Railway Winchester), LETS ROCK 80S FESTIVAL SOUTHAMPTON COMMON, BLISSFIELD S FESTIVAL WINCHESTER

SUNDAY 9TH – Go Pilgrim Album Launch (Railway Winchester) Little Mix (Ageas Bowl)

TUESDAY 11TH – Zeus Bookings Charity Night or Victims of Manchester Bombings (Talking Heads)

WEDNESDAY 12TH – Pam Dam Smyth (Joiners)

THURSDAY 13TH – Kevin Devine (Joiners), Collabro (Concorde Club)

FRIDAY 14TH – Afterglow Genesis Tribute (Talking Heads), Money for Nothing (The Brook), Sinful Maggie (The Hobbit), Dep Leppard (Canvas)

SATURDAY 15TH – Bel Esprit & Submariner (Joiners),  The Business & Blindmans Vision in aid of MIND (Talking Heads), Atomic Blondie (The Brook), Bemis (Wedgewood Rooms), Whitesnake UK (the 1865), Decoy (The Anvil), Western Sand (Firehouse Southampton).

SUNDAY 16TH – Gordon Haskall (The Brook)

MONDAY 17TH – Blink 182 (BIC)

WEDNESDAY 19TH – Sarah Longfield (The Anvil)

THURSDAY 20TH – Big Spring (Joiners), Bryan McFadden & Keith Duffy (Concorde Club), Greived (The Anvil)

FRIDAY 21ST – Drawstring (Joiners), Blake (Concorde Club), Courtesans (The Anvil), As Flames Rise (Firehouse Southampton), Brink Theory (Railway Winchester), NETLEY MUSIC FESTIVAL VICTORIA HOUSE NETLEY

SATURDAY 22ND – Dirt Box Disco (Talking Heads), Duran 2 (The Brook), Kill Em Dead Cowboy (Wedgewood Rooms), Wang Dang Doodle Band (Hobbit), NETLEY MUSIC FESTIVAL VICTORIA HOUSE NETLEY

Saturday 22ND – Aswad, Luck & Neat, Nicky Blackmarket, Skamargeddon, Paper Trains and Voice FM’s Don Jon, Riskology Radcliffe and Pure Klass DJs, JERK JAM FESTIVAL

SUNDAY 23RD – The Little Mix Experience (Bournemouth Pavillion)

MONDAY 24TH – Massive (Talking Heads)

TUESDAY 25TH – DMA’s (The 1865), Whiskeydick (The Anvil),

THURSDAY 27TH – The Wholls (Joiners), Steely Scam (Talking Heads)

FRIDAY 28TH – The Death of Pop (The Anvil), Focus (Mr Kyps), Kele le Roc (Canvas), Undercover Hippy (Railway Winchester)

SUNDAY 29TH – 88 Fingers Louie (Joiners), Becky Lombardi (Talking Heads)